Staff Directory > Sponsored Programs

Office of Sponsored Programs

Linda R. Bucy
Interim Director for Sponsored Programs Administration, Assistant Vice President for Finance and Controls and Conflict of Interest Officer
540-231-9477
Katie Reaves
Associate Director of Operations and Special Assistant to the AVP
540-231-3193
Financial Reporting and Quality Control Manager
540-231-9505
Mechelle Hypes
Administrative Assistant
540-231-5912
Lauren Magruder
Director, Pre-Award
540-231-8054
Shannell Farmer
Associate Director of Pre-Award
540-231-5578
Anna Steen
Associate Director of Pre-Award
540-231-9168
Meghan Thompson Huber
Senior Pre-Award Associate
703-216-8974
Laura Rasnick
Senior Pre-Award Associate
540-231-9585
Jane Lee
Associate Director of Pre-Award
540-231-6653
John H. Curtis
Pre-Award Associate
540-231-6349
Ginger Belay
Pre-Award Associate
540-231-0619
Paige Selvey
Senior Associate Director of Post-Award
540-231-3659
Connie Caldwell
Post-Award Associate
540-231-8217
Linda Goad
Post-Award Team Leader
540-231-7347
Nevada Davis
Post-Award Team Leader
540-231-1427
Phaedra Lewis
Post-Award Team Leader
540-231-0028
Vicki Miller
Post-Award Associate
540-231-7789
Alice Hamblin
Senior Fiscal Technician
540-231-9376
Debbie Howery
Senior Fiscal Technician
540-231-9385
Mike Cutlip
Post-Award Financial Analyst
540-231-9379
Jonathan Beasley
Post-Award Associate
540-231-4577
Photo of Janice Caldwell
Post-Award Associate
540-231-9358
Bera Cuskovic
Post-Award Associate
540-231-9395
Vanessa Hall
Subcontracts Administrator
540-231-9377
Laura Hefta
Post-Award Associate
540-231-3188
Tara Jones
Subcontracts Administrator
540-231-6624
Tina Lawrence
Compliance Associate
540-231-2113
Jennifer Kaminski
Post-Award Associate
540-231-1105
Tammy Quesenberry
Post-Award Associate
540-231-1360
Diane Turner
Post-Award Associate
540-231-9374
Emmett Wright
Assistant Compliance Manager
540-231-5606
Divyabala P Amin
Associate Director of Assurance and Outreach
540-231-0950
Frank Fitzgerald
Director, Contracts
540-231-1216
Brett Lovell
Associate Director of Contracts
540-231-1443
Charlene Bell
Contracts Associate
540-231-9393
Kristi Shaw
Contracts Associate
540-231-9279
Cyndy Williams
Contracts Associate
540-231-3371
Christy Cochrane
Federal Contracting Program Coordinator
540-231-6638
Lloyd Blevins
Awards Administrator
540- 231-3570
Crystal Moore
Senior Processing Coordinator
540-231-9390
Vanda Williams
Processor
540-231-6993
Elizabeth Dishon
Processor
540-231-8447
Photo of Tracy Smith
Administrative Assistant
540-231-4898
Photo of Eric Dinwiddie
Pre-Award Associate
540-231-9386
Andrew Fortin
Pre-Award Associate
540-231-0373
Photo of Joanna Sabal
Pre-Award Associate
540-231-6423
Photo of Becky Schneider
Pre-Award Associate
540-231-6412
Photo of Suzanne Miller
Post-Award Associate
540-231-6229
Photo of Sonya Murdock
Post-Award Assistant
540-231-6935
Photo of David Price
Post-Award Associate
540-231-7988
Photo of Ron Bierman
Post-Award Assistant
540-231-8788
Photo of Elena Bachorik
Post-Award Assistant
540-231-2920
Photo of Daniel Cockrum
Contracts Associate
540-231-8897
Photo of Anna Lester
Contracts Associate
540-231-9379
Photo of Kathy Orton
Compliance Specialist
540-231-9341
Photo of Kamala Upadhyaya
Senior Director of Sponsored Programs -- Post-Award
540-231-9372
Photo of Laura Lawson
Pre-Award Associate
540-231-5281

Office Information

Address:
North End Center
300 Turner Street NW, Suite 4200
Blacksburg, VA 24061

Website:
www.osp.vt.edu

View Staff Information By Department

Looking for someone?

View our staff directory which includes contact information for the Office of the Vice President for Research and related offices.